Community Development Staff

Administration

D. Ritchie Brooks, Director Community and Business Development  Regina

, Director, 336-734-1250
, Special Project Coordinator, 336-734-1249
, Senior Administrative Assistant, 336-734-1500
, Auxiliary Programs Coordinator, 336-734-1238

Finance

, Financial Analyst, 336-747-7365
, Fiscal Program Coordinator, 336-734-1309

Planning

Tim West, Program Supervisor Diane Greer, Program Coordinator/Finance and Housing Development Wanda Nichols, Program Coordinator/Redevelopment and Subgrantee Administration

, Planning Senior Project Supervisor, 336-734-1310
, Program Supervisor, 336-734-1305
, Program Coordinator/Finance and Housing Development, 336-734-1314
. Program Coordinator/Redevelopment and Subgrantee Administration, 336-734-1307
, Project Supervisor, 336-734-1440

Housing

Pending Solomon O. Apara, Senior Rehabilitation Construction Advisor Mary D. WIlliams, Senior Office Assistant

Tulea Price, Housing Development Senior Project Supervisor (Interim), 336-774-8874
, Construction Management Project Supervisor, 336-734-1278
, Financial Management Project Supervisor, 336-734-1306
, Loan Officer, 336-734-1508
, Loan Officer, 336-734-1282
, Loan Officer Assistant, 336-734-1284<

Youth Build

 

, Administrative, 336-734-1311
, Construction Trainer, 336-734-1319

Rehabilitation Construction Advisors

Vacant,  ,

Vacant, Senior Construction Advisor, 336-734-1259
, Construction Advisor, 336-734-1258
James Wolffe, Senior Construction Advisor, 336-734-1562
Arturo Robles, Construction Advisor, 336-734-1280

Lead Program

, Lead Program Administrative Assistant, 336-734-1279

Code Enforcement

Pending  Candace S. Dobson, Senior Office Assistant Tiffany N. Thomas, Senior Office Assistant  Cathy S. Jeffreys, Office Assistant 

, Code Enforcement Senior Project Supervisor, 336-734-1272
, Housing Inspector Supervisor, 336-734-1257
, Senior Administrative Assistant, 336-734-1261
, Senior Office Assistant, 336-734-1264
, Office Assistant, 336-734-1206
, Office Assistant, 336-734-1252

Neighborhood Conservation Officers

Ola A. Brown, Neighborhood Conservation Officer Daryl L. Green, Jr., Neighborhood Conservation Officer  Arnold K. Rogers, Neighborhood Conservation Officer

, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1260
, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1276
, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1271
, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1277
, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1288

   Russelll Kelly A. Speaks, Equipment Operator/Medium Bryan C. Watters, Maintenance WorkerPending, Pending

, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1269
, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1273
, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1270
Jessica Wilson, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1263
Tony L. Wright, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 336-734-1267

Environmental Crew

W. Reginald Glenn, Jr., Senior Crew Coordinator Luther Wardlow, Jr., Equipment Operator/Heavy Michael T. Coker, Maintenance Worker

, Sr. Crew Coordinator, 336-727-8358
, Equipment Operator/Heavy
, Maintenance Worker
, Maintenance Worker
, Maintenance Worker

Steven E. Goldsmith, Jr., Maintenance Worker Erika R. Johnson, Maintenance Worker Cornell R. Walker, Maintenance Worker

, Maintenance Worker
, Maintenance Worker
, Maintenance Worker
,  Equipment Operator/Heavy

General Contact Information (Area Code is 336-734-1252)

Address: P.O. Box 2511, Winston-Salem, NC 27102-2511
Phone: 336-727-8597
Fax: 336-727-2878
Citizen Feedback or Information Request Form

Notify me of page changes

Receive E-Mail Notification When New Information is Posted on this Page
As a member, enjoy the benefits of MyCityofWS, including your choice of newsletters, and notifications about events and site updates. Login and Manage Your Subscriptions Now.